ALL OF These Terms BELOW have been prepared in RUSSIAN and translated into ENGLISH for convenience only. In the event of any inconsistency or ambiguity between the RUSSIAN version and any translated version, the RUSSIAN version shall prevail.
PRIVACY POLICY
1. General provisions
This Personal data processing Policy is compiled in accordance with the requirements of Federal Law No. 152-FZ of 27.07.2006 "On Personal Data" (hereinafter referred to as the Personal Data Law) and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data taken by PALMIRA LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).
1.1. The Operator sets as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities the observance of the rights and freedoms of man and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
1.2. This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about website visitors https://hiex-svo.ru /.
2. Basic concepts used in the Policy
2.1. Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data using computer technology.
2.2. Blocking of personal data – temporary termination of processing of personal data (except in cases where processing is necessary to clarify personal data).
2.3. Website - a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at a network address https://hiex-svo.ru /.
2.4. Personal data information system — a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means that ensure their processing.
2.5. Depersonalization of personal data — actions as a result of which it is impossible to determine, without the use of additional information, the identity of personal data to a specific User or other subject of personal data.
2.6. Personal data processing – any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
2.7. Operator – a state body, municipal body, legal entity or individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data.
2.8. Personal data – any information related directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the Website https://hiex-svo.ru /.
2.9. Personal data authorized by the subject of personal data for distribution - personal data to which an unlimited number of persons have access by the subject of personal data by giving consent to the processing of personal data authorized by the subject of personal data for distribution in accordance with the procedure provided for by the Law on Personal Data (hereinafter - personal data authorized for distribution).
2.10. User – any visitor to the website https://hiex-svo.ru /.
2.11. Provision of personal data – actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons.
2.12. Dissemination of personal data – any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or familiarization with personal data of an unlimited circle of persons, including the publication of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to personal data in any other way.
2.13. Cross–border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity.
2.14. Destruction of personal data – any actions as a result of which personal data is permanently destroyed with the impossibility of further restoration of the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) the material carriers of personal data are destroyed.
3. Basic rights and obligations of the Operator
3.1. The Operator has the right to:
– receive reliable information and/or documents containing personal data from the subject of personal data;
– if the subject of personal data withdraws consent to the processing of personal data, the Operator has the right to continue processing personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data if there are grounds specified in the Law on Personal Data;
– independently determine the composition and list of measures necessary and sufficient to ensure the fulfillment of obligations provided for by the Law on Personal Data and regulatory legal acts adopted in accordance with it, unless otherwise provided by the Law on Personal Data or other federal laws.
3.2. The Operator is obliged to:
– to provide the subject of personal data, at his request, with information concerning the processing of his personal data;
– organize the processing of personal data in accordance with the procedure established by the current legislation of the Russian Federation;
– respond to requests and requests from personal data subjects and their legal representatives in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data Law;
– to inform the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects at the request of this body of the necessary information within 30 days from the date of receipt of such a request;
– publish or otherwise provide unrestricted access to this Policy regarding the processing of personal data;
– take legal, organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, dissemination of personal data, as well as from other illegal actions with respect to personal data;
– stop the transfer (distribution, provision, access) of personal data, stop processing and destroy personal data in the manner and cases provided for by the Law on Personal Data;
– perform other duties provided for by the Law on Personal Data.
4. Basic rights and obligations of personal data subjects
4.1. Personal data subjects have the right to:
– receive information concerning the processing of his personal data, except in cases provided for by federal laws. The information is provided to the personal data subject by the Operator in an accessible form, and it should not contain personal data related to other personal data subjects, except in cases where there are legitimate grounds for disclosure of such personal data. The list of information and the procedure for obtaining it is established by the Law on Personal Data;
– require the operator to clarify his personal data, block or destroy them if the personal data are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or are not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as take measures provided by law to protect their rights;
– to put forward the condition of prior consent when processing personal data in order to promote goods, works and services on the market;
– to revoke consent to the processing of personal data;
– appeal to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects or in court against illegal actions or inaction of the Operator when processing his personal data;
– to exercise other rights provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation.
4.2. Personal data subjects are obliged to:
– provide the Operator with reliable data about themselves;
– inform the Operator about the clarification (update, change) of their personal data.
4.3. Persons who have provided the Operator with false information about themselves or information about another personal data subject without the latter's consent are liable in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.
5. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User
5.1. Surname, first name, patronymic.
5.2. Email address.
5.3. Phone numbers.
5.4. Also on site is the collection and processing of anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).
5.5. The above data, hereinafter referred to in the text of the Policy, are combined by the general concept of Personal Data.
5.6. Processing of special categories of personal data relating to race, nationality, political views, religious or philosophical beliefs, intimate life is not carried out by the Operator.
5.7. Processing of personal data allowed for distribution from among the special categories of personal data specified in Part 1 of Article 10 of the Personal Data Law is allowed if the prohibitions and conditions provided for in Article 10.1 of the Personal Data Law are observed.
5.8. The User's consent to the processing of personal data allowed for distribution is issued separately from other consents to the processing of his personal data. At the same time, the conditions stipulated, in particular, by Article 10.1 of the Law on Personal Data are observed. The requirements for the content of such consent are established by the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects.
5.8.1 Consent to the processing of personal data authorized for distribution, the User provides the Operator directly.
5.8.2 The Operator is obliged, no later than three working days from the date of receipt of the User's consent, to publish information on the processing conditions, on the existence of prohibitions and conditions for processing by an unlimited number of persons of personal data allowed for distribution.

PUBLIC OFFER
Palmira LLC, hereinafter referred to as the "CONTRACTOR", enters into this Agreement with any person, hereinafter referred to as the "CUSTOMER". This Agreement is a service provision agreement concluded by way of a public offer, and regulates the procedure for the provision of services and obligations arising in connection with this between the CONTRACTOR and the CUSTOMER. The text of this Agreement is posted on the Internet at https://hiex-svo.ru .

1. Terms and definitions used in this Agreement

Online booking system is a complex of software services for booking hotel rooms via the Internet in real time.

2. Subject of the Contract
2.1. The subject of this offer is the booking and sale of hotel services to the CUSTOMER on the terms of this Offer and in accordance with the tariff plans published on the website https://hiex-svo.ru .

3. Rights and obligations of the parties
3.1. THE CUSTOMER HAS THE RIGHT TO
3.1.1. Place an order for booking hotel services using the Internet, phone calls and other methods specified on the website https://hiex-svo.ru . At the same time, the CUSTOMER acknowledges that in the case of using the CONTRACTOR's service, he fully and unconditionally accepts the terms of this Offer, regardless of how the order was made.
3.1.2. To cancel the order or change the order only after agreement with the CONTRACTOR in writing.
3.1.3. Choose the order payment method from the ones offered on the website https://hiex-svo.ru .
3.1.4. Independently check the order data before making it and booking hotel services. The CUSTOMER is fully responsible for the accuracy and legality of the use of the data used by him when placing an order.

3.2. The Contractor has the right to
3.2.1. Require the CUSTOMER to adhere to all procedures for ordering and booking hotel services strictly according to the rules set out on the website https://hiex-svo.ru and in this Offer. Whatever actions the CUSTOMER commits, the CONTRACTOR is responsible for the proper execution of only actions and procedures performed in full compliance with these rules.
3.2.2. Require the CUSTOMER to fully agree with the terms of the Offer. To refuse to provide services to the CUSTOMER without agreeing to the terms of the offer.
3.2.3. Withhold from the CUSTOMER or demand payment of the full cost of fines on the terms of the hotel specified in the order, in case of change, cancellation of the order or no-show at the hotel. At the same time, the CUSTOMER recognizes the actions of the CONTRACTOR as fully legitimate and has no complaints.
3.2.4. Disable and enable the service, perform preventive maintenance on the server and other equipment involved in the provision of services at a convenient time, informing CUSTOMERS about it on the website https://hiex-svo.ru .
3.2.5. Provide the CUSTOMER with information about hotels and payment methods. In case of payment of the order through the payment terminal, provide the CUSTOMER with information about the amount of payment agreed with the payment systems involved in the process of booking hotel services.
3.2.6. To demand from the CUSTOMER full payment of the cost of the order made.
3.2.7. Use third parties to accept payments for services.
3.2.8. In exceptional cases, replace the hotel rooms confirmed earlier with rooms of the same or higher category without charging an additional fee.

3.3. THE CUSTOMER IS OBLIGED TO
3.3.1. Agree to the terms of this Offer.
3.3.2. Not to proceed with the order without first familiarizing yourself with the rules of the CONTRACTOR. If the CUSTOMER has started placing an order, the CONTRACTOR has the right to assume that the CUSTOMER is fully familiar with and agrees with the rules.
3.3.3. Provide up-to-date contact information when registering and placing an order (phone number, e-mail).
3.3.4. Specify and verify when ordering the correctness of all necessary data for ordering. If the CUSTOMER refused to provide the necessary data, the CONTRACTOR has the right to refuse to place an order.
3.3.5. Pay in full the cost of the order using the payment methods provided on the website https://hiex-svo.ru and within the time specified by the CONTRACTOR in the order processing process. In case of payment of the order by bank card via the Internet, use only the bank card belonging to the CUSTOMER. In order to avoid fraud, the CONTRACTOR verifies the payment and contacts the CUSTOMER to resolve any issues that may arise. If the CUSTOMER is unavailable or the issue remains unresolved, the CONTRACTOR reserves the right to cancel this order and return the funds to the bank card of its owner.
3.3.6. In case of cancellation of the order (cancellation), immediately inform the CONTRACTOR about it (with further provision of written confirmation). Cancellation is considered accepted from the moment the CONTRACTOR receives a written confirmation of cancellation.

3.4. THE CONTRACTOR IS OBLIGED TO
3.4.1. Provide the CUSTOMER with the necessary information and instructions for placing an order. Exhaustive information is considered to be the information that the CONTRACTOR publishes on the website
https://hiex-svo.ru 3.4.2. Provide the CUSTOMER with information about hotels and payment methods for services. Comprehensive information is considered to be the information provided by the hotels and agreed with them.
3.4.3. No later than 3 working days from the date of receipt of the order, confirm the possibility of providing hotel services to the Customer with an indication of their cost.
3.4.4. In case of impossibility of booking on the terms stated by the Customer, inform the Customer about it and offer booking on alternative terms.
3.4.5. Accept payment for services from the CUSTOMER (including through third parties) after proper ordering and successful booking of hotel services.

4. Rules for canceling the order, changing the order and returning funds to the CUSTOMER

4.1. The CUSTOMER has the right to cancel the order at any time. At the same time, late cancellation of the order (less than 48 hours before the expected arrival) or no-show at the hotel entails the accrual of penalties to the CUSTOMER in favor of the CONTRACTOR in the amount of payment for accommodation for one day.

4.2. When changes are made to the order concerning the essential terms of the provision of services (change of the accommodation facility, the start or end date of the provision of services, etc.), these changes are considered a new order for booking hotel services, the initial order is subject to cancellation. The date of change or cancellation of the order is the date of receipt by the CONTRACTOR of the corresponding written application of the CUSTOMER. The cancellation conditions depend on the cancellation conditions determined by the hotel specified in the order and are reflected on the website https://hiex-svo.ru .

4.3. Refund of funds to the CUSTOMER in case of cancellation of the order, change of the order, no-show at the hotel, late cancellation of the order (less than 48 hours before the expected arrival) is made on the terms, written agreement between the CUSTOMER and the CONTRACTOR.

5. Responsibility. Dispute resolution
5.1. The CUSTOMER represents the interests of all persons specified in the order and is personally responsible to the CONTRACTOR for the correctness of the data about them reported in the application, for the fulfillment by all persons of all obligations, including obligations to pay for the order and pay a fine in case of refusal to provide hotel services (including no-show at the hotel).

5.2. The CONTRACTOR shall not be liable in case of non-performance or improper performance of the services on its part or on the part of third parties arising from the unreliability, insufficiency or untimeness of the supporting information and documents provided by the CUSTOMER, as well as arising from other violations of the terms of this Offer on the part of the CUSTOMER.

5.3. The CONTRACTOR is not responsible in case of the CUSTOMER's non-arrival at the hotel on the first day of arrival and, as a result, possible non-occupancy at the hotel.

5.4. The CONTRACTOR is not responsible for the inconsistency of the provided service with the expectations of the customer and his subjective assessment.

5.5. The Parties will make every effort to reach agreement on disputed issues through negotiations. If it is impossible to reach an agreement during negotiations, the disputes that have arisen are subject to consideration in the Arbitration Court of Moscow Region.

5.6. In all other matters not provided for in this Offer, the Parties are guided by the current legislation of the Russian Federation. All possible disputes arising from the provisions of the Offer will be resolved in the courts of the Russian Federation in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

6. Force majeure circumstances
6.1. The Parties are released from liability for full or partial non-fulfillment of their obligations under the Agreement, if such non-fulfillment was the result of force majeure circumstances, that is, extraordinary and unavoidable circumstances under these conditions.

6.2. Force majeure circumstances, in particular, include: natural disasters, military actions, national crisis, strikes in an industry or region, actions and decisions of state authorities, failures occurring in telecommunications and energy networks, the action of malicious programs, as well as unscrupulous actions of third parties, expressed in actions aimed at unauthorized access and/or disabling of software and/or hardware complex of each of the Parties.

7. Amendment and termination of the Contract
7.1. This Agreement comes into force from the moment of the beginning of the ordering process by the CUSTOMER and is valid indefinitely.

7.2. The CUSTOMER has the right to refuse the CONTRACTOR's services at any time. The refusal of the CUSTOMER entails the termination of all obligations of the CONTRACTOR to him from the moment of such refusal.

7.3. The CONTRACTOR has the right to unilaterally terminate this Agreement without giving reasons.

7.4. The CUSTOMER does not have the right to terminate the contract after accepting its terms.

7.5. The CONTRACTOR has the right to change the terms of this Agreement and its Annexes, to introduce new Annexes to this Agreement without prior notice. The CUSTOMER, aware of the possibility of such changes, agrees that they will be made. If the CUSTOMER continues to use the CONTRACTOR's services after such changes, this means that he agrees with them.

8. Data privacy
8.1. The CUSTOMER is guaranteed the confidentiality of the data provided by him for the purpose of booking hotel services.
8.2. THE CONTRACTOR is not responsible and does not compensate for losses incurred due to unauthorized use by third parties of the CUSTOMER's identification data.

9. Details of the Contractor
PALMIRA LLC
INN 5047087704
OGRN 1075047012204
Legal address: 141425, MOSCOW REGION, KHIMKI CITY DISTRICT, KHIMKI, Mezhdunarodnoe Shosse Sheremetyevo Transport Zone, Ownership 1V

DATA SECURITY POLICY
The confidentiality of your data is very important to us. In order to protect your personal information, we are guided by the following principles.

This website will indicate exactly when it needs information that personally identifies our customers or allows us to contact them ("Personal Information"). In cases where it is acceptable, the site will provide an opportunity to make sure that their personal information is correct and up-to-date.

The hotel's website and service providers use personal information to manage the sites, provide services and inform our customers about new features, services, products, special offers and other news. This site may also carefully select companies that will send customers information about their products or services ("Secondary Use").

The site will not provide information to third parties without the permission of our client.

The Holiday Express Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport website may disclose personal information if required by law or in the belief that this action is necessary for:

Compliance with the current legislation or a court decision regarding the Holiday Express Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport Hotel, partners/legal entities or the website.
Protection of the rights or property of the Holiday Express Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport Hotel or the website.
In urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of customers of Holiday Express, branches, website.
If at some point the client considers that these principles are not adhered to on this site, please inform Holiday Express Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport by e-mail info@hiex-svo.ru and we will do our best to quickly identify and fix the problem.

Our customers should also be aware that data can be collected automatically using a standard operation on our Internet servers and using "cookies". "Cookies" are small text files that can be used to recognize regular users, simplify access to the site, and also allows you to track user behavior and collect information in order to improve targeted advertising. Cookies are not a program that is embedded in the system and damages files. In fact, "cookies" work on the principle of assigning a unique number to each client, which does not make sense outside the site. If you do not want information to be collected using "cookies", then there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows the client to disable or enable this function. However, it should be borne in mind that the "cookies" function may be necessary to provide customers with certain services (individual transfer of information) that are available on the site.
DISCLAIMER
Based on the features of electronic communications, Holiday Express Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport does not guarantee that the site will work smoothly, without delays, errors, omissions and will not be infected with electronic viruses. With this in mind, the information is provided "as it is", without any express or implied guarantees, including regarding its accuracy, timeliness and completeness. Under no circumstances will Holiday Express Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport be liable for any direct, indirect, unintentional, punitive, punitive or any other damages determined by the circumstances of the case (including, but not limited to, liability for loss of performance, loss of data or damage in the form of lost profits) regardless of from the form of the claim, including, but not limited to claims from contract, negligence or tort arising in connection with the site, its content, or as a result of access to such a site, or copying, reproduction, or other use of the site.

Since the content of the site is protected by copyright, any unauthorized use of the materials posted on it may violate copyright, trademark and other laws. Users are allowed to reproduce in printed form or distribute materials posted on the site (for example, via a link in a social network), provided that:

The use of such materials is personal and non-commercial in nature.
All information about copyrights, trademarks and other similar information contained in the source materials or their copies is preserved.
It is not allowed to modify, reproduce, publish, use or distribute for public or commercial purposes the materials posted on the site without the express written permission of the owner of such materials, including links to third-party sites. Holiday Express Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport does not bear any risks or responsibility for the facts of non-receipt by users of the specified permission.
© 2022 HOLIDAY EXPRESS Moscow Sheremetyevo Airport Hotel is owned and operated by LLC "PALMIRA"